Translation Portfolio 2026

Translation Work — Category Overview
Total words
110,247
Completed projects
72
Categories
7

Word count by category

Bars compare each category with the largest category. Percentages refer to the total word count.

Legal65,815 words
21 projects59.7% of total words
Business19,093 words
5 projects17.3% of total words
Certificates17,423 words
36 projects15.8% of total words
Finance5,416 words
4 projects4.9% of total words
Immigration1,750 words
3 projects1.6% of total words
Licenses500 words
2 projects0.5% of total words
Politics250 words
1 project0.2% of total words

Project breakdown

Open a category to view its projects, language pair/service, word count and completion date.

Certificates 36 projects · 17,423 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25001/07/2026
Certificate licensesTranslation ES-EN25002/06/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25003/06/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25003/08/2026
Birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN40004/05/2026
Birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN67305/03/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25008/04/2026
Criminal records certificateTranslation IT-EN25009/06/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25011/03/2026
Birth certificate extractTranslation IT-EN25011/03/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25011/03/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25012/03/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25013/03/2026
Death certificateTranslation IT-EN25013/04/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25013/07/2026
Driving license certificateTranslation IT-EN25014/04/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25014/04/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN50015/07/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25017/03/2026
Residence certificateTranslation IT-EN25017/04/2026
Marriage certificateTranslation IT-EN25020/02/2026
Certificate of signature authenticationTranslation ES-EN25020/03/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN25022/05/2026
Marriage and birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN1,25022/07/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN50025/05/2026
Certified translation of Spanish university documentsTranslation ES-EN1,25025/09/2026
Academic certificateProofreading ES-EN25026/03/2026
Academic certificatesTranslation IT-EN + ES-EN2,60026/03/2026
Marriage and birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN75026/06/2026
CertificatesTranslation IT-EN25027/05/2026
Marriage certificate extractTranslation IT-EN25028/04/2026
Birth certificate extractTranslation IT-EN75029/04/2026
Birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN75030/03/2026
Birth certificate extractTranslation IT-EN25030/04/2026
Birth certificateTranslation IT-EN50030/06/2026
Birth certificatesTranslation IT-EN1,50031/03/2026
Legal 21 projects · 65,815 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Law firm websiteTranslation IT-EN4,89801/03/2026
Articles of AssociationTranslation IT-EN11,16306/07/2026
Private agreement and court orderTranslation IT-EN2,40007/09/2026
Deed of incorporationTranslation IT-EN6,42008/06/2026
Divorce DecreeTranslation IT-EN57508/09/2026
Special power of attorneyTranslation IT-EN75010/03/2026
Court judgmentTranslation IT-EN6,59810/05/2026
Governance manualTranslation IT-EN3,40712/05/2026
Demand letterTranslation IT-EN16813/05/2026
Power of attorneyTranslation IT-EN55014/07/2026
Court orderTranslation IT-EN1,52515/07/2026
Sale-purchase contractTranslation IT-EN4,26416/07/2026
Transfer of interestTranslation IT-EN1,14718/09/2026
Special power of attorneyTranslation IT-EN48321/07/2026
Regulations on termination clauses and compensation to footballersTranslation ES-EN1,59423/02/2026
Sale-Purchase contractProofreading IT-EN2,25624/02/2026
Deed of saleTranslation IT-EN2,58325/05/2026
Special power of attorneyTranslation IT-EN44126/05/2026
Certification of learning disorderTranslation IT-EN11,76628/03/2026
Privacy policyTranslation IT-EN2,27329/06/2026
Legal correspondenceTranslation IT-EN55430/06/2026
Business 5 projects · 19,093 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Board meeting minutesTranslation IT-EN40013/03/2026
Conference reportTranslation IT-EN49820/07/2026
Company profileTranslation IT-EN1,14921/10/2026
Business profileTranslation IT-EN81624/03/2026
Social ReportTranslation IT-EN16,23029/04/2026
Immigration 3 projects · 1,750 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Residence certificatesTranslation IT-EN75001/06/2026
NIE and passportTranslation ES-EN50012/08/2026
Criminal record certificateTranslation IT-EN50029/05/2026
Finance 4 projects · 5,416 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Tax returns 2025Translation ES-EN2,50017/08/2026
Bank statementTranslation IT-EN25023/09/2026
Bank Statement and Investment Portfolio SummaryTranslation IT-EN1,29725/08/2026
Utility billsTranslation IT-EN1,36930/09/2026
Licenses 2 projects · 500 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Major works building permitTranslation ES-EN25019/08/2026
Driving licenseTranslation ES-EN25021/08/2026
Politics 1 projects · 250 words
ProjectLanguage pair / serviceWordsDate completed
Nota verbaleTranslation EN-ES25026/08/2026