Total words
110,247
Completed projects
72
Categories
7
Word count by category
Bars compare each category with the largest category. Percentages refer to the total word count.
Legal65,815 words
21 projects59.7% of total words
Business19,093 words
5 projects17.3% of total words
Certificates17,423 words
36 projects15.8% of total words
Finance5,416 words
4 projects4.9% of total words
Immigration1,750 words
3 projects1.6% of total words
Licenses500 words
2 projects0.5% of total words
Politics250 words
1 project0.2% of total words
Project breakdown
Open a category to view its projects, language pair/service, word count and completion date.
Certificates 36 projects · 17,423 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 01/07/2026 |
| Certificate licenses | Translation ES-EN | 250 | 02/06/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 03/06/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 03/08/2026 |
| Birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 400 | 04/05/2026 |
| Birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 673 | 05/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 08/04/2026 |
| Criminal records certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 09/06/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 11/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate extract | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 11/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 11/03/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 12/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 13/03/2026 |
| Death certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 13/04/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 13/07/2026 |
| Driving license certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 14/04/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 14/04/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 500 | 15/07/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 17/03/2026 |
| Residence certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 17/04/2026 |
| Marriage certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 20/02/2026 |
| Certificate of signature authentication | Translation ES-EN | 250 | 20/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 22/05/2026 |
| Marriage and birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 1,250 | 22/07/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 500 | 25/05/2026 |
| Certified translation of Spanish university documents | Translation ES-EN | 1,250 | 25/09/2026 |
| Academic certificate | Proofreading ES-EN | 250 | 26/03/2026 |
| Academic certificates | Translation IT-EN + ES-EN | 2,600 | 26/03/2026 |
| Marriage and birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 750 | 26/06/2026 |
| Certificates | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 27/05/2026 |
| Marriage certificate extract | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 28/04/2026 |
| Birth certificate extract | Translation IT-EN | 750 | 29/04/2026 |
| Birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 750 | 30/03/2026 |
| Birth certificate extract | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 30/04/2026 |
| Birth certificate | Translation IT-EN | 500 | 30/06/2026 |
| Birth certificates | Translation IT-EN | 1,500 | 31/03/2026 |
Legal 21 projects · 65,815 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law firm website | Translation IT-EN | 4,898 | 01/03/2026 |
| Articles of Association | Translation IT-EN | 11,163 | 06/07/2026 |
| Private agreement and court order | Translation IT-EN | 2,400 | 07/09/2026 |
| Deed of incorporation | Translation IT-EN | 6,420 | 08/06/2026 |
| Divorce Decree | Translation IT-EN | 575 | 08/09/2026 |
| Special power of attorney | Translation IT-EN | 750 | 10/03/2026 |
| Court judgment | Translation IT-EN | 6,598 | 10/05/2026 |
| Governance manual | Translation IT-EN | 3,407 | 12/05/2026 |
| Demand letter | Translation IT-EN | 168 | 13/05/2026 |
| Power of attorney | Translation IT-EN | 550 | 14/07/2026 |
| Court order | Translation IT-EN | 1,525 | 15/07/2026 |
| Sale-purchase contract | Translation IT-EN | 4,264 | 16/07/2026 |
| Transfer of interest | Translation IT-EN | 1,147 | 18/09/2026 |
| Special power of attorney | Translation IT-EN | 483 | 21/07/2026 |
| Regulations on termination clauses and compensation to footballers | Translation ES-EN | 1,594 | 23/02/2026 |
| Sale-Purchase contract | Proofreading IT-EN | 2,256 | 24/02/2026 |
| Deed of sale | Translation IT-EN | 2,583 | 25/05/2026 |
| Special power of attorney | Translation IT-EN | 441 | 26/05/2026 |
| Certification of learning disorder | Translation IT-EN | 11,766 | 28/03/2026 |
| Privacy policy | Translation IT-EN | 2,273 | 29/06/2026 |
| Legal correspondence | Translation IT-EN | 554 | 30/06/2026 |
Business 5 projects · 19,093 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board meeting minutes | Translation IT-EN | 400 | 13/03/2026 |
| Conference report | Translation IT-EN | 498 | 20/07/2026 |
| Company profile | Translation IT-EN | 1,149 | 21/10/2026 |
| Business profile | Translation IT-EN | 816 | 24/03/2026 |
| Social Report | Translation IT-EN | 16,230 | 29/04/2026 |
Immigration 3 projects · 1,750 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residence certificates | Translation IT-EN | 750 | 01/06/2026 |
| NIE and passport | Translation ES-EN | 500 | 12/08/2026 |
| Criminal record certificate | Translation IT-EN | 500 | 29/05/2026 |
Finance 4 projects · 5,416 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tax returns 2025 | Translation ES-EN | 2,500 | 17/08/2026 |
| Bank statement | Translation IT-EN | 250 | 23/09/2026 |
| Bank Statement and Investment Portfolio Summary | Translation IT-EN | 1,297 | 25/08/2026 |
| Utility bills | Translation IT-EN | 1,369 | 30/09/2026 |
Licenses 2 projects · 500 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major works building permit | Translation ES-EN | 250 | 19/08/2026 |
| Driving license | Translation ES-EN | 250 | 21/08/2026 |
Politics 1 projects · 250 words
| Project | Language pair / service | Words | Date completed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nota verbale | Translation EN-ES | 250 | 26/08/2026 |
